Bakuriani Recreational Park
According to the order of the Municipal Development Fund of Georgia and within the framework of the state procurement contract, company “INSI” has  successfully completed the construction of the recreational park in Bakuriani, Borjomi Municipality.
The Central Park in Bakuriani settlement covers 75 873 square meters and is a popular recreational area for families visiting the mountains and the ski resort. Yet, it is not only a tourist destination, but also a recreational and attractive area for children and adults, in any season. Within the framework of the development of tourist infrastructure, the concept – Family Park – has become the basis for the implementation of the mentioned project and the arrangement of the territory, within the framework of which several activities were developed to meet the requirements of visitors. Footpaths, playgrounds for children, tourist areas, and picnic areas have been designed following this concept. One of the significant attractions of the park is the footpath ramp, which is placed on appropriate supports and is raised above the ground level. It connects the lower and upper levels. On the territory, there is a small fast-food facility – a cafe and a new football pitch corresponding to modern standards. It is worth noting that when creating the design of the project, preference was given to preserving the natural look of the area.
The buildings located in the territory of Central Park are finished with metal tiles and wooden panels. The footpaths are equipped with a high-quality protective layer of wood composite (CO-EXTRUCTION WPC DECKING) and sand-gravel coating.
Launch: Year
Complite: Year.